The California Wrestler Forum

Organizations Information and Tournaments => CIF Tournaments and Info => Topic started by: TokayTigers on December 01, 2018, 10:45:32 pm

Title: 3rd Rod Gaines Invitational Results
Post by: TokayTigers on December 01, 2018, 10:45:32 pm
Top 10 Team Scores
1. Oakmont 208
2. Tokay 137
3. Escalon 128
4. Lodi 121
5. Grace Davis 117
6. Tracy 101
7. Monterey Trail 99
8. Hughson 97
9. Bear Creek 90
10. Antioch 71
10. Yosemite 68.5

106:
1. Danny Myles (Oakmont)
2. Aiden Wilder (Grace Davis)
3. John Lapham (Bear Creek)
4. Jeremy Lapham (Bear Creek)
5. Luis Garcia (Escalon)
6. Reis Rogers (Monterey Trail)

113:
1. Jake Stone (Oakmont)
2. John Valdez (Grace Davis)
3. Killian Deyarman (Lodi)
3. Damon Looper (Grace Davis)
4. Anthony Nunes (Tracy)
5. Obudan Sultan (Monterey Trail)
6. Johnnyli Dacanay (Antioch)

120:
1. Henry Ganzorig (Oakmont)
2. Jason Espinola (Hughson)
3. Cesar Arana (Antioch)
4. Sonny Nguyen (Monterey Trail)
5. Anthony Duarte (Monterey Trail)
6. Shae McCurry (Yosemite)

126:
1. Kyle Obien (Oakmont)
2. Trace Huber (Hughson)
3. Alex Gougousis (Tracy)
4. Josh Garza (Bear Creek)
5. Nathan Wilke (Grace Davis)
6. Tristan Cox (Monterey Trail)

132:
1. Benjamin Murphy (Oakmont)
2. Haidyn Herring (Hughson)
3. Aiden Krieger (Escalon)
4. Ethyn Petsch (Grace Davis)
5. Jonathon Uhl (Tracy)
6. Kent Huynh (Monterey Trail)

138:
1. Alex Jimenez (Escalon)
2. Eli Blackwell (Tracy)
3. Gabe Bargas (Hughson)
4. Ambrose Lawrence (Monterey Trail)
5. Luis Perez (Grace Davis)
6. Emilo Sandoval (Oakmont)

145:
1. Jacob Lalonde (Lodi)
2. Leobardo Garcia (Tokay)
3. Aiden Danforth (Stagg)
4. Marcos Tristan (Bear Creek)
5. Cameron Beavers (Stagg)
6. Damien Rivera (Antioch)

152:
1. Lorenzo Millan (Tokay)
2. Nate Singelyn (South Tahoe)
3. Nicolas Guynn (Yosemite)
4. James Mintmier (Oakmont)
5. Diego Combs (Yosemite)
6. Sergio Rubio (Stagg)

160:
1. Steven Shumate (Lodi)
2. Jacob Pursell (Tokay)
3. Moises Luciano (Tokay)
4. Jacob Turner (Grace Davis)
5. Andrew Senner (Tokay)
6. Kale Russel (South Tahoe)

170:
1. Brad Haggland (Escalon)
2. Justin Micallef (Yosemite)
3. Joseph Mintmier (Oakmont)
4. Christian Zamora (Lodi)
5. Peter Brogger (Bear Creek)
6. Dustin Hiatt (Grace Davis)

182:
1. Sean Myles (Oakmont)
2. Kenny Valencia (Antioch)
3. Sebastian Iniguez (Lathrop)
4. Oguzhan Juymayer (Yosemite)
5. Julian Gutierez (Escalon)
6. Garret Hicks (Hughson)

195:
1.Carlos Torres (Tokay)
2. Russel De Vera (Monterey Trail)
3. Cameron Senner (Tokay)
4. Terrell Jackson (McNair)
5. Jason Matta (Tracy)
6. Andrew Tobbler (Stagg)

220:
1. Logan Deal (St. Mary's)
2. Jason Ordinola (Tokay)
3. Zack Freeseha (Escalon)
4. Angelo Martinez (Bear Creek)
5. Alexander Garduno (St. Mary's)
6. Felipe Dematos (Lodi)

HWT:
1. Dalton Paine (St. Mary's)
2. John Carry (Ceasar Chavez)
3. Sean Carpenter (Lodi)
4. Justin Munoz-Romero (Lathrop)
5. Ivan Becerra (Tokay)
6. Shawn Vassallo (Escalon)