The California Wrestler Forum

Organizations Information and Tournaments => CIF Tournaments and Info => Topic started by: cordovawrestling on January 08, 2017, 02:52:55 pm

Title: 4th Annual Cordova Lancers Varsity Invitational Results
Post by: cordovawrestling on January 08, 2017, 02:52:55 pm
Thank you to everyone that came to our tournament. Sorry the tournament took so long hopefully we don't run into this problem again next season.

106
1st.Richard Lopez Merrill West (11)
2nd.Diego Espinoza Laguna Creek (9)
3rd.Adrian Barrera Patterson (9)
4th. Jose Hernandez Liberty Ranch (10)

113
1st. Gabe Bargas Hughson (9)
2nd. Richard Licerio Canyon(SS) (11)
3rd. Zachary Guerrero Cordova (12)
4th. Christian Galvan River Valley (12)

120
1st. Michael Miller Patterson (10)
2nd. Jake Vergara San Leandro(NCS) (12)
3rd. Logan Matthews Dixon (11)
4th. Steven Choi San Leandro(NCS) (10)

126
1st.Cameron Calhoun Canyon(SS) (12)
2nd.Marcello Mandler San Leandro(NCS) (11)
3rd. Marcuis Mandler San Leandro(NCS) (10)
4th. Joesph Collins Golden Sierra (11)

132
1st. Noah Mirelez Patterson (10)
2nd. Trace Huber Hughson (10)
3rd. Logan Gross Golden Sierra (9)
4th. Johnny Lin San Leandro(NCS) (11)

138
1st. Gage Herrin Hughson (12)
2nd. Derek Burton Cordova (12)
3rd. Chris Valencia Natomas (11)
4th. Antonio Sanchez San Leandro(NCS) (11)

145
1st.Adan Nava River Valley (11)
2nd. Bailey Bruno Center (11)
3rd.  Fidel Campos San Leandro(NCS) (11)
4th. Nathan Beissel Lindhurst (11)

152
1st. Johnathon Sanchez River Valley (11)
2nd. Timothy Wood Cordova (12)
3rd. Silas Washington Laguna Creek (11)
4th. Lorenzo McGill Center (12)

160
1st. Tyler Boston Dixon (10)
2nd. Daniel Lueras River Valley (12)
3rd. Deante McCullough Cordova (12)
4th. Ethan Murayama Center (12)

170
1st. Bryce Perry Canyon(SS) (12)
2nd. Brandon Nichols River Valley (12)
3rd. Anthony Caputo East Nicolaus(NS) (12)
4th. Zachary Jenkins Hughson (11)

182
1st. Jared Fernandez Canyon(SS) (12)
2nd. Connor Banks Canyon(SS) (11)
3rd. Zac Tremoureux Colfax (12)
4th. Callum Bisbing Canyon(SS)(10)

195
1st. Elijah Rogers Dixon (11)
2nd. Andrew Garbuzov Center (11)
3rd. Adam Pivin Golden Sierra (11)
4th. Alexander Clark Rio Linda (11)

220
1st. Jeremiah Farmor San Leandro(NCS) (11)
2nd. Justin Carrozzo Center (11)
3rd. Will Echeuerin Golden Sierra (12)
4th. Lucas Frenes Rio Linda (12)

285
1st. Jack Farley River Valley (12)
2nd. Christian Reece Rio Linda (11)
3rd. Josh Tarango Canyon(SS) (11)
4th. Cameron Victoriano Capital Christian (12)